Zone Trials

ASG Zone Team Tryouts - Time Trials
Zone trials will be held using a standardized provincial time trial format combining skill sets of slalom boat maneuvers and canoe polo ball handling in local 25 meter - 6 lane pools. Zone trials will begin in January 2016 and athletes can repeat the time trial skill set multiple times until the registration deadline on June 8. More details on running and the format for Time Trials:
ASG Zone Time Trials 2014.pdf

Time Trials are scheduled for: 
AB Summer Games Time Trials schedule 8.pdf

ASG Zone Time Trial Results

Athlete times will be posted here on the AWA website for athletes and coaches to compare results. We have also provided the 2012 results as a comparison

 

CADET WOMEN                
Athena H Wapiti 8 31.36 Female Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Jocelyn T  Waterwerks 3 33.02 Female Cadet 15-Apr-14 SAIT Calgary
Sierra D EWP 5 or 6 33.28 Female Cadet 9-May-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Claire  H BVKC 2 34.11 Female Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool Canmore
Megan R Waterlogged 1 34.81 Female Cadet 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Haillee R  EWP 5 or 6 36.9 Female Cadet 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Gemma G Waterwerks 3 38.63 Female Cadet 15-Apr-14 SAIT Calgary
Keanevu G Kayak West 5 40.46 Female Cadet 26-Apr-14 Pool Jasper
Pam H  EWP 6 41.6 Female Cadet 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Naloni G Kayak West 5 43.77 Female Cadet 2-May-14 Pool Jasper
Jaeda R  EWP 5 or 6 44.3 Female Cadet 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Isabelle H BVKC 2 45.79 Female Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool Canmore
Destiny S Sundre 2 53 Female Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Kennedy B POCC 1 53.68 Female Cadet 9-Apr-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Allegra N Sundre 2 or 8 58 Female Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Julia L  POCC 1 58.28 Female Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Anna T  EWP 6 60.6 Female Pre Cadet 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Ruby L POCC 1 61.3 Female Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Casey D Wapiti 8 62.18 Female Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Emily L POCC 1 63.92 Female Cadet 9-Apr-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Samantha N Sundre 2 or 8 65.7 Female Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Melanie   Waterwerks 3 73.9 Female Cadet 9-Jun-14 Carburn Pk Calgary
Hailey H  POCC 1 98.47 Female Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher CK
Samantha   Waterwerks 3 99.3 Female Cadet 9-Jun-14 Carburn Pk Calgary
 Siri K POCC 1 100 Female Cadet 9-Jun-14 Lee Lake CNP
                   
JUNIOR WOMEN                
Reneo 0 Waterwerks 3 27.77 Female Junior 15-Apr-14 SAIT Calgary
Kassandra R  EWP 5 or 6 28.1 Female Junior 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Savanah F  EWP 6 30.8 Female Junior 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Adele H Waterwerks 3 32.62 Female Junior 18-Mar-14 SAIT Pool Calgary
Claire H Waterlogged 1 32.91 Female Junior 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Kaelin V Wapiti 8 36.35 Female Junior 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Taleesha M Wapiti 8 36.42 Female Junior 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Keo O  Waterwerks 3 36.96 Female Junior 5-Jan-14 Inglewood Calgary
Tessa P POCC 1 39.54 Female Junior 27-May-14 Lee Lake Crowsnest P
Katie H Cottonwood 4 40.67 Female Junior 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
Meagan N Sundre 2 or 8 41.2 Female Junior 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Shannon W Cottonwood 4 42.2 Female Junior 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
Amber N Sundre 2 or 8 49.2 Female Junior 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Hannah H Cottonwood 4 58.43 Female Junior 8-Jun-14 Pond Innisfail
                   
CADET MEN                
Eli C BVKC 2 29.16 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool  Canmore
Codon S Waterlogged 1 33.11 Male Cadet 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Zach  G BVKC 2 33.19 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool  Canmore
Brendon H  EWP 6 34.4 Male Cadet 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Daniel  W  Waterwerks 3 34.55 Male Cadet 18-Mar-14 Inglewood Calgary
Cameron F Waterlogged 1 35.01 Male Cadet 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Matthew P Kayak West 5 36.01 Male Cadet 25-Apr-14 Pool Jasper
Benton H Waterlogged 1 36.54 Male Cadet 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Michael D Wapiti 8 37.52 Male Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Noah P  EWP 5 or 6 37.62 Male Cadet 9-May-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Alexander R Cottonwood 4 37.98 Male Cadet 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
Luke E Kayak West 5 39.29 Male Cadet 2-May-14 Pool Jasper
Matthew T BVKC 2 40.2 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool  Canmore
Cole O BVKC 2 40.24 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool  Canmore
Davis N Sundre 2 or 8 44.3 Male Cadet 7-Jun-14 Pool Sundre
Anthony D EWP 5 or 6 49.98 Male Cadet 9-May-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Nicholas R Cottonwood 4 51.83 Male Cadet 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
James W BVKC 2 57.2 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Pool  Canmore
Rylan  B  POCC 1 58.99 Male Cadet 9-Apr-14 Pool Pincher Creek
Carlos  Y  POCC 1 60.95 Male Cadet 9-Apr-14 Pool Pincher Ck
PK W Waterwerks 3 79.71 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Carburn Pk Calgary
Rylie   POCC 1 99.26 Male Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Peter  V POCC 1 103.74 Male Cadet 9-Apr-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Callum   Waterwerks 3 105 Male Cadet 9-Jun-14 Carburn Pk Calgary
Wyatt B  Cottonwood 4 118.68 Male Cadet 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
Alton T Cottonwood 4 124.05 Male Cadet 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
Connor J  POCC 1 153.51 Male Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Hudson H  POCC 1 333.52 Male Cadet 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
                   
JUNIOR MEN                
Daniel T BVKC 2 25.27 Male Junior 9-Jun-14 Pool Canmore
Nick A Waterwerks 3 25.89 Male Junior 9-Jun-14 Pool Canmore
Cody U  EWP 6 26.5  Male Junior 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Cole G POCC 1 26.8 Male Junior 27-May-14 Lee Lake Crowsnest
Trevor B Waterwerks 3 27.03 Male Junior 9-Jun-14 Carburn Pk Calgary
Tyler G POCC 1 27.37 Male Junior 27-May-14 Lee Lake Crowsnest
Aiden S Waterlogged 1 28.49 Male Junior 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Reed E Kayak West 5 28.63 Male Junior 2-May-14 Pool Jasper
Wyatt T Wapiti 8 29.17 Male Junior 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Kyle V Wapiti 8 29.64 Male Junior 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Mathias H  Waterwerks 3 30.21 Male Junior 5-Jan-14 Inglewood Calgary
Liam FW Kayak West 5 30.63 Male Junior 25-Apr-14 Pool Jasper
Owen A Waterlogged 1 31.35 Male Junior 26-Apr-14 Pool Lethbridge
Brandon I  EWP 6 31.4 Male Junior 21-Feb-14 Kinsmen Edmonton
Ty B Kayak West 5 32.2 Male Junior 2-May-14 Pool Jasper
Bentley F Kayak West 5 32.78 Male Junior 25-Apr-14 Pool Jasper
Darius R Cottonwood 4 33.43 Male Junior 13-Apr-14 Pool Innisfail
David B Kayak West 5 34.58 Male Junior 2-May-14 Pool Jasper
Randy T Wapiti 8 38.04 Male Junior 7-Jun-14 Pond Grande Prairie
Logan K  POCC 1 43.04 Male Junior 5-Mar-14 Pool Pincher Ck
Justin  M BVKC 2 43.08 Male Junior 9-Jun-14 Pool Canmore
Jacob M EWP 5 or 6 43.5 Male Junior 8-Jun-14 Rundle Pk Edmonton
Misha M Cottonwood 4 52.04 Male Junior 8-Jun-14 Pond Innisfail

Results June 13.pdf

ASG Time Trials June13 2012.pdf

  • Government of Alberta
  • Coach Canada
  • La Farge
  • AQ Logo small